Close Window

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Act 1998

Please note that any information provided to Us will be processed by Us and Our agents in compliance with the Data Provisions Act 1998 for the purpose of providing insurance and handling claims, if any, which may necessitate providing such information to third parties.

Our Privacy Promise

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

We collect personal information (this is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained and which relates to a natural living person) for the purposes of providing insurance services to you, including:

The personal information collected can be used or disclosed by us for a secondary purpose related to those purposes listed above, but only if you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the information for this secondary purpose. However for sensitive information, the secondary purpose must be directly related to the purposes listed above.

We may disclose your personal information:

Personal information may also be obtained about you from the above people or organizations. We will give you the opportunity to correct your personal information, or obtain access to it (some restrictions and costs may apply). We will also provide our dispute resolution procedures to you in respect of any complaint you may have regarding your personal information.

Cover-More Insurance Services Ltd. Copyright 2012. All rights reserved.